10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10431 Waterbird Way 10431
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4957 / -82.6661
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Flamingo Cay Condo Apts Amd
  • Building: Flamingo Cay Condo Apts Amd
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the subdivision of Waterbird Way. Set on a canal and just 3.1 miles from the world famous Anna Maria Island. Minutes from some of the most beautiful beaches in Florida as well as the delightful village of Bridge Street where you will find a laidback atmosphere of casual elegance, endless shopping, and fantastic cuisine! Waterbird Way has a heated community pool, basketball court, pickle ball court and a shared community laundry room. You also have a one car covered parking space and your own private dock. Sorry, no boat access. But if fishing is your thing, youve come to the right place! The casual, coastal decor, comfortable furniture, and serene ambience of this cozy condo will have you relaxed and feeling at home almost instantly. You have an open concept living / dining area with a dining table which seats six. And a spacious, comfortable living room boasting expansive views of the canal with plenty of seating ideal for entertaining. Or, just relaxing! The newly renovated kitchen is light and bright and is equipped with all the essentials for cooking, entertaining and more. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with a uniqueness that you wont likely find anywhere else. Rainfall shower heads, updated vanity and custom tile work in both. It is truly a spa like experience. The outdoor space boasts 360 views of the canal where you can enjoy the sunrise AND the sunset right from your own furnished, screened in patio. It is the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or to unwind after the day is done. Or just to sit and revel in the magnificent wildlife that surrounds you. The master bedroom has a king size bed with a state of the art 'Purple' mattress, sliding glass doors leading out to the patio, a Smart TV and custom closets. Attached is the stunning master bathroom. Down the hall you have your second bedroom with a queen size bed, a lovely desk area and plenty of closet space for your personal belongings. The second bathroom is just outside your door. See why guests return year after year to this stunning condo. Sleeps 4. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No Pets. The dock is available for guests use for fishing, however, there is no boat access. RATES: Jan Apr $4,500 per month/May Dec $2,300 per month/Annual lease $2,500 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C & S Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7337000009
  • Unit Number: 10431
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688925
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682994
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684070
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687917
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486897
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682544
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental. This second floor Turnberry model is the largest condo available in Pinebrook. This condo has over 1,500 square feet of comfortable and bright living space. Features beautiful hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686988
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice