4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4037 Overture Circle 4037
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace
  • Provided by: HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  • Contact: Alexis Gunn
  • 941-782-0203
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and convenience with no carpeting. The main living areas feature ceramic tile floors and include a spacious living and dining room combination that opens to a charming screened lanai. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, and a separate laundry area provides a washer and dryer. The primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, while two additional bedrooms share a second bath with a shower/tub combination. A one car garage adds extra convenience. Residents of Palma Sola Trace enjoy access to a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground, all just minutes from the beautiful Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, as well as nearby shopping and dining. This home is available for an annual, unfurnished rental. All Home Rentals of Manatee residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1381.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact property manager for details
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5145618559
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4037
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688925
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682994
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676362
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684070
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682544
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental. This second floor Turnberry model is the largest condo available in Pinebrook. This condo has over 1,500 square feet of comfortable and bright living space. Features beautiful hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686988
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 34th Ave W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7740 34th Ave W 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This tastefully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687029
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4196 Overture Circle 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4196 Overture Circle 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE FOR A 6.8.26 MOVE IN. Welcome to this beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath town home located in the desirable Palma Sola Trace community. This home offers a smart, fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682549
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice