4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687917 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4005 Overture Circle 4005
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Paige Rogers
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai. Redwood HW floors in Liv/DR & Hallway. Carpet in bedrooms, ceramic tile in baths, kitchen, and lanai. Upgraded black appliances. Granite countertops and vanities. Custom walk in closets. Lots of storage! Pantry. New AC 2022! HOA includes an 81' community pool, gym and clubhouse with many activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1381.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617759
  • Unit Number: 4005
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6602 38th Avenue Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656969
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426273
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,495.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ironwood Condominiums welcomes you home. NEW to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful and totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Ironwood / Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688925
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644334
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1216 Spoonbill Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.15.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684070
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486897
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682607
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased 1.15.27 3.31.27. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682544
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice