5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2707 / -82.5102
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  • Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Philip Abraham
  • 941-924-4832
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious greenery, 4 lakes, 2 heated pools, large pool with lap lane, clubhouse, combination of 2 tennis courts & 4 pickleball courts, shuffleboard and other amenities. This 2/2 walk up unit is partially furnished [ 2nd bedroom needs a bed or pull out couch], expansive view of the spring fed Sunnyside Lake. Unit is bright airy, totally updated in 2024 Cozy, comfy and private. Rent includes water, sewer, basic cable, Wi Fi, trash p/up, pest control and full use of our amenities. Tenant pays for electricity. Credit & background check required First last month & $1000 security deposit required. $85 approval fee. Yearly rental $2100 a month; if 6 months + 1 day rental [now through Dec 15th, 2026], $2300 a month no 13% tax. Unit available May 2026.There is foot bridge that connects us to the Merchant Mart shopping center. Various shops, restaurants, liquor store, hair salon and the famous Detwiler Farm market are there for your shopping convenience. Come be a part of this friendly community...we welcome you...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 848.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0088131165
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667880
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677845
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662929
  2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryll Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

(Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672337
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665878
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice