7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1169
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Crossings
  • Building: Crossings
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for entertaining or relaxing. An efficiently laid out kitchen provides easy access for quick meals or social gatherings. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evenings on the screened lanai, which overlooks the communitys sparkling heated pool. When youre ready to socialize or simply enjoy the outdoors, the fully screened gazebo offers a delightful setting for gatherings or peaceful solitude. The primary bedroom offers a private sanctuary with a well appointed ensuite bathroom, featuring a makeup vanity area and a walk in closet for ample storage. Laundry day is a breeze with an in unit washer and dryer, and an assigned covered parking spot beside a dedicated outdoor storage area. Enjoy unparalleled access to Sarasotas dining, shopping, and world renowned beaches. Nature lovers will appreciate nearby Red Bug Slough and a short drive to downtown Sarasota for nightlife. Call today! The rental rate December through April is $3000 per month. (plus tax) May through November $1,500 per month. (plus tax). Annual rate $2000 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1065.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Priscilla Tricoche
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111081010
  • Unit Number: 2D
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667880
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677845
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662929
  2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryll Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

(Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672337
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679910
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice