5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5685 Ashton Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2707 / -82.5102
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with convenient nearby guest parking. Ashton Lakes spans 33 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds and offers resort style amenities, including four scenic lakes, two swimming pools, two tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Ideally located just 3.5 miles from world famous Siesta Key Beach and close to schools, hospitals, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home is available for the season. Considering an annual lease? Inquire for annual rental pricing. Short Term Stays are subject to Taxes and Fees. January1 through April 30th 2027 4500.00 monthly + Fees that apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 848.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott
  • Association Phone: 941-922-9603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088131192
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667880
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662929
  2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryll Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

(Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672337
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665878
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679910
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,275.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6215 Green View Circle 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice