1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4527093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2301 / -82.5023
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xii
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xii
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86 slip boat harbor with sailboat water, excellent rates, and a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, 4 lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, basketball, dog walk area, 5.5 miles of walking trails and boardwalks as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facilities, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, yoga, Tai Chi, culinary arts, and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Pelican Cove, the ultimate adult sanctuary, continues to be recognized and win awards for its landscaping and its superior management. Minutes from SIESTA KEY BEACH, restaurants, shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1635.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Carmel/Pelican Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0126061006
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: HA231
  • Views: 336
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667880
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524114
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Sequino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677845
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662929
  2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryll Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679910
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,275.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6215 Green View Circle 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Marlette Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,095.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2849 Marlette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath home in central location, close to beaches, downtown Sarasota, I 75, St. Armand's Circle, and many restaurants and shopping options. Beautifully updated kitchen with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice