19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19015 Scallop Loop 7121
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Building: Calusa Country Club
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Lily Behrends
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community. The open concept floor plan welcomes you with a covered front porch and flows into a spacious kitchen featuring all new appliances, a large center island with bar seating, and a dedicated dining areaideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living area is filled with natural light and showcases peaceful golf course and water views. The bright primary suite features two walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. A private den with double doors and a window provides the perfect space for a home office or flex room. The guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and offers a large window with convenient access to the second full bath. Enjoy stunning elevated golf course views from the private second floor balcony. Calusa Country Club offers two Gordon Lewisdesigned championship golf courses included with the bundled golf membership, along with a clubhouse, restaurant, and bar. Residents also enjoy scenic walking trails and a prime location near Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and UTC Mall, offering premier shopping, dining, and year round events. World class resort style amenities currently under construction at Calusa Lakes further enhance the exceptional lifestyle this community provides.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arabella II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1569.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Mgt - 941.253.4600 - Matthew
  • Association Phone: 239-939-2999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30591625900073
  • Unit Number: 7121
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680651
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,300 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683354
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5577 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing between may 2026 through october 2026 if you book for at least 3 6 months at $2,300 per month, 1 2 months at $2,500 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686622
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 404, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 1, 2026 LAKEWOOD NATIONAL UNFURNISHED 2 BED / 2 BATH 4th FLOOR CONDO FOR ONLY $2,300 PER MONTH! First, Last, Security and application fee Required. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687742
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath + den, 1 detached garage veranda condo first, last, security deposit & credit application f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690588
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice