18114 Gawthrop Drive 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683354 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3544
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,300 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath condo (2nd floor) high season (dec april) : $6,500/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) guest reimburses for electric. Low season (may november): $2,750/month + guest reimburses for electricity. Discover relaxing living in this corner unit veranda condo located in lakewood national golf community! This home offers an abundance of natural light, modern finishes, and stunning golf course views from the spacious screened lanai. The open concept layout features a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy access to lakewood nationals premier amenities, including championship golf, a resort style pool, a state of the art fitness center, a full service spa, and on site dining. Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer required; includes access to all resort amenities; $125/month club food consumption obligation with member number pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5817-0165-9
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680654
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 4 6 months at $2,100 each month, for 1 3 months at $2,300 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 7 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682649
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Palmer Circle 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5528 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you book the property between may 1, 2026 through september 30, 2026 of $2,100 per month if you reserve for at least 3 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682652
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Beginning 5/15/26. Designer decorated just bring your toothbrush and your golf clubs South facing condo featuring an oversized lanai with views of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618448
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,600 each month lakewood n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684339
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Lakewood National in Lakewood Ranch. Situated on the third floor, this well appointed unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691046
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Enfort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice