18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688341 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3544
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cynthia Grigsby
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Beautifully FURNISHED or can be UNFURNISHED condo with a king size bed in the master suite and a cozy queen in the guest bedroom. Lakewood National Golf Club is an Arnold Palmer designed championship golf course, bundled with a masterpiece community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Other resort style amenities include a grand clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, lighted clay tennis courts, beach entry lagoon pool, casual poolside dining, full service spa, and so much more. Lakewood National has become synonymous to luxury. The club has full time, onsite golf, fitness, and racquet sports professionals. Lakewood National is one of the best golf course communities in all of Florida. THIS IS A NON SMOKING UNIT. Small dog with owner approval and $500 pet deposit. There is a mandatory Membership Transfer fee of $642 for gate access and to enjoy the many amenities. OWNER PREFERS AN ANNUAL RENTAL BUT IS OPEN TO OPTIONS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581702259
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 301, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting april 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678805
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,600 each month lakewood n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684339
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Lakewood National in Lakewood Ranch. Situated on the third floor, this well appointed unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691046
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Enfort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12442 Amber Creek Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12442 Amber Creek Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for Lease in the beautiful Amber Creek community in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,674 sq ft of modern living space, featuring a 1 car garage plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347769
  2. Provided by EC REAL ESTATE INVEST.& RENTAL
  3. Contact Elsy Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14224 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol ( Primer Mes de Renta GRATIS en ciertas unidades) Call us for our MONTHLY SPECIALS! SOME UNITS QUALIFY FOR THE FIRST MONTH FREE. This is a newly built townhouse with 3 bedrooms with al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397126
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice