17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4590329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 902
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4309 / -82.3617
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and country club offers the best in resort style living. King bed in primary suite with his and her walk in closets. Queen bed in guest bedroom 1. Club house and amenities center. Amenities center includes a zero entry pool, hot tub, tennis courts, boccie ball, pickle ball, fitness center, spa, tiki bar, and the new 28,000+sf clubhouse offers fine dining and much more! Owners club membership transfers for a one time fee of $642, golf fees not included. This neighborhood offers a vibrant sense of community, plus youll have access to nearby shopping, dining, beaches, medical care, outdoor recreation, nature preserves, polo events, rowing tournaments, golf courses, and many cultural attractions in lakewood ranch, sarasota, bradenton, tampa bay, and three major airports. Small dog ok with owner approval and non refundable pet fee. Available may 2026 thru november 2026 $2400 month plus electric. Available december 2026 and january 2027 $5500 month. Booked february thru april 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581582809
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 301, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting april 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678805
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,600 each month lakewood n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684339
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Lakewood National in Lakewood Ranch. Situated on the third floor, this well appointed unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691046
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Enfort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12442 Amber Creek Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12442 Amber Creek Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for Lease in the beautiful Amber Creek community in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,674 sq ft of modern living space, featuring a 1 car garage plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347769
  2. Provided by EC REAL ESTATE INVEST.& RENTAL
  3. Contact Elsy Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14224 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol ( Primer Mes de Renta GRATIS en ciertas unidades) Call us for our MONTHLY SPECIALS! SOME UNITS QUALIFY FOR THE FIRST MONTH FREE. This is a newly built townhouse with 3 bedrooms with al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397126
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice