16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16904 Vardon Terrace 202
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4302 / -82.3684
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,500/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may nov): $2,500/month + guest reimburses for electric. Experience the florida lifestyle in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 16904 vardon terrace #202, located in the heart of lakewood national golf club. This second floor unit features a functional split bedroom layout, a spacious kitchen overlooking the main living area, and a screened lanai ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Residents enjoy access to lakewood nationals unmatched amenities, including two arnold palmerdesigned championship golf courses, resort style pools, on site dining, fitness facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, and a lively year round social sceneall within a gated, beautifully maintained community. Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer fee required; includes access to all resort amenities; $100/month club food consumption obligation with member number sorry, no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BIRKDALE
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581546159
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680654
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 4 6 months at $2,100 each month, for 1 3 months at $2,300 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 7 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682649
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Palmer Circle 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5528 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you book the property between may 1, 2026 through september 30, 2026 of $2,100 per month if you reserve for at least 3 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682652
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Beginning 5/15/26. Designer decorated just bring your toothbrush and your golf clubs South facing condo featuring an oversized lanai with views of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618448
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16520 Bergamo Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,150.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

16520 Bergamo Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Exceptional value for this premium home, now offered at $1,990/month. Move in ready! Experience luxury and tranquility in this brand new, never lived in townhouse by Taylor Morrison in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484058
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 301, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting april 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678805
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice