5830 Midnight Pass Road 54, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5830 Midnight Pass Road 54
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2637 / -82.5454
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Jamaica Royale
  • Building: Jamaica Royale
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your own slice of paradise at Jamaica Royale! This beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps from the refreshing waters of heated Pool #1 and a short stroll to the world famous, powdery whit e sands of Siesta Key Beach. Enjoy the convenience of your assigned covered parking space located right outside your door. Inside, the condo is thoughtfully furnished and generously equipped for your home away from home experience. The kitchen comes fully stocked with modern appliances, including a dishwasher, while the spacious bedroom features a comfortable king bed and ample closet and drawer space. A sleeper sofa in the living room offers additional accommodations, and a washer/dryer inside the unit adds extra ease. Step outside to soak in breathtaking sunsets or wander along Jamaica Royales private 300 foot stretch of beach, complete with lounge chairs exclusively for guests. Two Tiki huts provide shady retreats, while three heated pools ensure plenty of space to relax. The community also offers two BBQ grillsone beachside and another on the patio at the frontperfect for casual dining. Private cabanas are also available through the onsite office. For added fun, the public beach is just 1/4 mile away, where youll find tennis and volleyball courts, yoga classes, special events, and a new concession stand serving gourmet beach fare. On Siesta Key itself, enjoy a variety of restaurants, shopping, and grocery stores, all easily accessible with free local ride services. Beyond the Key, explore Sarasotas wealth of attractions, from world class museums and golf courses to vibrant shopping districts and scenic parks. Whether youre seeking relaxation, adventure, or a bit of both, this Jamaica Royale condo is your perfect retreat in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 728.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: on File
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105135253
  • Unit Number: 54
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,050.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is in a Gulf side High rise and is located on the 7th floor. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A fully equipped kitchen awaits you with cabinet lighting, a ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472152
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Moonmist Court L-7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,500.00 ($8.37 / sqft )

1137 Moonmist Court L-7 More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Welcome to The Blue Luna, a serene stand alone villa nestled in the tropical paradise of Polynesian Gardens on Siesta Key. This two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664078
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 29, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,500.00 ($10.78 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

If the beach is calling your name, Villa 29 at Aloha Kai is the perfect retreat. Whether youre grabbing a towel and heading to the shore or curling up with a good book by the pool, youll find plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467236
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,367.00 ($10.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

ife is good at the beach! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Aloha Kai is ready for your arrivaljust drop your bags and head straight to the pool or beach. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467711
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471098
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466750
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice