6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467550 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2603 / -82.5424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Aloha Kai Apts
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Sutter
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, paired perfectly with coastal inspired furnishings that create a relaxing home away from home. The spacious bedroom offers generous closet space, ensuring comfort and convenience during your stay. Located on Siesta Key, a popular barrier island on Floridas West Coast, Aloha Kai is a family friendly, gated resort community nestled in the heart of Crescent Beachranked the number one beach in the continental United States. Famous for its powdery white quartz sand and emerald green waters, Siesta Key is one of Floridas premier vacation destinations. The breathtaking three mile stretch of Crescent Beach and the clear Gulf waters offer the perfect backdrop for soul soothing walks and unforgettable sunsets. Aloha Kai sets the stage for a laid back beach vacation, where youre invited to relax under shaded pavilions or lounge by the largest pool on Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 672.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ALOHA KAI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0106037054
  • Unit Number: 53
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471917
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

his property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has benefits of both sides being located on the bay side with beach access and on the second floor. The master bedroom has a king bed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470520
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,300.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a 30 night minimum. Condo 1200 402 at Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key This 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms recently remodeled, is only steps away from Crescent Beach and is located on the 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470480
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,500.00 ($7.31 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa Virtual Tour More Like This

his condo is in a Gulf side High rise on the 6th floor, approximately 75 yards from Crescent Beach. A beautiful remodeled kitchen awaits you with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472220
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D02, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,340.00 ($9.98 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly furnished and redecorated with a beachy vibe! Both bedrooms have new premium mattresses. Master bedroom has a king size mattress with 1.5 bath ensuite Second bedroom is furnished with two twin m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468616
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice