1137 Moonmist Court L-7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1137 Moonmist Court L-7
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2583 / -82.5367
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Polynesian Gardens
  • Building: Polynesian Gardens
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Beth Dilley
  • 941-306-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a short term rental. Listing reflects peak season rate. Welcome to The Blue Luna, a serene stand alone villa nestled in the tropical paradise of Polynesian Gardens on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom home has been thoughtfully decorated with a calming, coastal blue palette that reflects the soft light of the moon on the water. The spacious living area is bathed in natural light, inviting you to relax and unwind. The primary bedroom features a king size bed and an elegant ensuite bathroom, offering a private haven for rest. The second bedroom, with its twin size and double size bed, is perfect for families or friends ready for a peaceful retreat. Start your day by watching dolphins play in the water as the sun rises, then take a refreshing dip in the nearby heated pool. For a more adventurous afternoon, cast a line from the community fishing pier for the catch of the day. As evening approaches, prepare to be enchanted by the breathtaking Siesta Key sunsets and the rhythmic sounds of the local drum circle celebrationa truly magical tradition. Located near vibrant restaurants, bars, and attractions, you'll find plenty to do without ever needing a car. At The Blue Luna, you can relish the stunning sunsets, lose yourself in the rhythmic beat of the drum circle, or simply enjoy a quiet moment by the pool. Book your stay today and claim your slice of paradise where the magic of the moon meets the tranquility of the sea.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 896.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association Phone: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0106073057
  • Unit Number: L-7
  • Views: 219
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,050.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 703aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is in a Gulf side High rise and is located on the 7th floor. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A fully equipped kitchen awaits you with cabinet lighting, a ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472152
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 29, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,500.00 ($10.78 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

If the beach is calling your name, Villa 29 at Aloha Kai is the perfect retreat. Whether youre grabbing a towel and heading to the shore or curling up with a good book by the pool, youll find plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467236
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 54, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,500.00 ($7.59 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise at Jamaica Royale! This beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps from the refreshing waters of heated Pool #1 and a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665342
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$7,367.00 ($10.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

ife is good at the beach! This light, bright, and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa at Aloha Kai is ready for your arrivaljust drop your bags and head straight to the pool or beach. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467711
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471098
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466750
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice