800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4600283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 815
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3105 / -82.5724
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Embassy Villas
  • Building: Embassy Villas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Tom Cail, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside living with convenient access to the vibrant amenities of St. Armand's Circle and downtown Sarasota. Upon entering, you're greeted by an abundance of natural light dancing through the windows, illuminating the spacious open floor plan. The airy ambiance invites you to unwind and relax in the comfortable living area, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings in. The modern kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, providing both style and functionality for culinary enthusiasts. Whether you're whipping up a gourmet meal or preparing beach snacks for a day of sun and surf, this kitchen is sure to inspire your inner chef. Retreat to the tranquil primary suite complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom, this sanctuary offers a peaceful retreat after a day of seaside adventures. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility and comfort, ideal for accommodating guests, creating a home office, or indulging in your hobbies. With plenty natural light, these rooms provide both comfort and functionality. Conveniently located just 2/10 of a mile from Lido Beach, you can spend your days lounging on the sandy shores, swimming in the sparkling waves, or exploring the nearby nature trails. When hunger strikes, take a leisurely stroll to St. Armands Circle, where an array of charming shops and delectable restaurants await your discovery. With downtown Sarasota just a bridge away, you'll have easy access to cultural attractions, art galleries, theaters, and more. Whether you're seeking relaxation, adventure, or entertainment, this condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and urban convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to make this coastal retreat your new home sweet home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allisaon Stack
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 EMBASSY VILLAS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016112005
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673640
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$795,000.00 ($847.55 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 201i New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 611, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$759,000.00 ($537.92 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in refined coastal luxury in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, ideally in the heart of downtown Sarasota. On the sixth floor, this elegant home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680740
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice