1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1558 4th Street 208
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $639
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3394 / -82.5392
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Zahrada 2
  • Building: Zahrada 2
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Kelly Mooney
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locations in the Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects Halflants + Pichette, this contemporary two bedroom loft style residence is perfectly positioned near Sarasotas most beloved restaurants, cafs, art galleries, theaters, and marketsplus Whole Foods, The Bay Sarasota, and the citys best cultural venues. Just a short distance from the Saturday Farmers Market, Bayfront Park, Marina Jacks, Sarasota Opera, the Ballet, The Sarasota Modern, and the newly developed Bay Park, this home offers unmatched access to Sarasotas vibrant urban lifestyle. For beach lovers, free trolley routes connect you to Lido Key and Siesta Key Beach, the #1 beach in the U.S. Inside, this beautifully crafted loft features soaring 12 foot ceilings and a dramatic wall of glass that fills the space with natural light. The split level design enhances the modern aesthetic, while upgraded finishes create a true luxury living experience. The chefs kitchen showcases sleek European slow close cabinetry, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, and a stainless steel Frigidaire appliance suite. Ethernet ports in both bedrooms and the living room, fiber optic WiFi, and Samsung Frame TV elevate both comfort and function. A rare highlight of this property is the large private outdoor terrace, surrounded by palm trees and maintained with an automatic irrigation systema tranquil retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Few downtown Sarasota condos offer outdoor living of this size and privacy. This residence is offered fully turnkey furnished, including all kitchenware, housewares, linens, bedding, towels, cleaning supplies, dcor, and thoughtfully selected furnishings. The flexible second bedroom can be configured as a queen room, twin room with desk, or full office setup. A storage bed in the primary bedroom adds smart functionality. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors rated to 195 mph, block construction, porcelain tile flooring throughout, solid core interior doors, Jack and Jill bathroom access, a powder room, washer/dryer, electronic Wi Fi door locks and gate access, and fiber internet. Secure covered parking in the gated garage includes EV charging prep so buyers may install a charger if desired. This property is truly hands off for new owners. Housekeeping, landscaping, and AC maintenance can all transfer to the buyer for seamless continuity. Water is included in the HOA, reserves are fully funded, and the property has a proven rental historyearning approximately $6,000/month during high seasonmaking it an exceptional option for investors seeking a 3 month, seasonal, or annual rental opportunity. Offering modern construction, premium upgrades, turnkey convenience, a private outdoor retreat, and a prime downtown Sarasota location close to The Bay Sarasota, this residence provides an elevated lifestyle that sets it apart. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Unit 208 at Zahrada 2 stands out as one of the most compelling properties in the Rosemary District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Hospitality Construction LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 921.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/ Simon Heid
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 208, ZAHRADA 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2026118008
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: City
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: DTE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675688
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$839,000.00 ($600.14 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this updated residence at 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Unit 104, ideally positioned on the south end of Lido Key. This spacious ground floor condo offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice