435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3318 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Regency House
  • Building: Regency House
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: ANMARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrey Markov
  • 941-363-1043
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry and two sets of floating shelves. Upgraded appliance package with extra deep refrigerator, double oven/microwave combo, and cooktop. There is an accent wall of Limra stone from Peru as you walk in the unit, giving you an immediate sense of how nicely this unit was finished. In main living area is a dry bar with floating shelves that is illuminated with LED tape strip lighting, and toe kick lights. The entertainment wall has a 50 tv and built in Dimplex electric fireplace. The bathroom showers are equipped with both shower heads , and separate hand held sprayers. They also feature upgraded tile with lighted shower niches and frameless glass enclosures. The primary bath shower was extended to add extra room inside. Every room had new 4 LED recessed can lights installed with ceiling fans and ceilings that have a Level 5 smooth finish. Both bedrooms closets were installed by custom closet company. If that wasnt enough they craned in new triple track sliding glass door and new windows, all impact rated to this upper floor condo. Open up the sliders and see the view across downtown Sarasota and Palm Ave. All these renovations were completed by award winning Sarasota Remodeling and Design. Set up a showing today to see why this is the best condo for the price downtown. Resort style amenities enhance everyday living: a heated pool, fitness center, stylish club room with catering kitchen, and the peace of mind of 24/7 concierge service. Great access to local attractions Selby Gardens, SRQ Airport, Main Street restarants, Art Galleries, etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gordon Myers - Regency House Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 941-365-0948
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1006 REGENCY HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027141071
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • View: City
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 611, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$759,000.00 ($537.92 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in refined coastal luxury in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, ideally in the heart of downtown Sarasota. On the sixth floor, this elegant home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680740
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$700,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit 201 at Lido Towers is the kind of Lido Key opportunity that doesnt come along ofteneasy, coastal living with flexible rental options when you want them. Located on the Northwest side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676690
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$675,000.00 ($636.79 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Embassy Villas Your Island Getaway on Lido Key! This home is being offered fully furnished and turnkey, making this home not only beautiful but truly move in ready. Drop your luggage and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673950
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Polster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,000.00 ($493.16 / sqft )

1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping Gulf panoramas from this 12th floor ocean view condo at 1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr, Unit 1205, on Lido Key, Sarasota 34236. Bright, open living and dining areas flow to a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678386
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Fritz Mayr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 8d, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$775,000.00 ($388.28 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Sarasota living at its finest. This beautifully positioned 8th floor residence in One Watergate, located at the gateway to Downtown Sarasota, showcases expansive views of the bay and open w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680100
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice