435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $467
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3318 / -82.5412
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Regency House
  • Building: Regency House
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Dana Cook Westmark
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SELLER. This 11th floor penthouse level gem at Regency House is officially THE ONE. Spanning 1,424 SF of bright, open space, this 2 bed, 2 bath residence trades dark corners for floor to ceiling glass that frames Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge like a living gallery. Inside, a clean, neutral palette creates a move in ready aesthetic that complements a variety of design styles. The designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry and stone surfaces flows effortlessly into an open concept living area anchored by a custom electric fireplace, perfect for sunset hosting. Retreat to a spacious primary suite with tranquil water views, complemented by a well sized secondary bedroom ideal for guests or a home office. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. A new in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience, along with additional in unit storage closets. Enjoy maintenance free living with a professional on site manager and 24 hour concierge, dedicated covered parking, heated community pool and fitness center, club room, and an active social calendar. Ideally positioned on the quiet edge of downtown Sarasota, this residence offers a true world class lifestyle just moments from Marina Jack, boutiques of Palm Avenue, Opera and Theatre, Whole Foods, and the botanical beauty of Selby Gardens. Whether it's a morning walk through Bayfront Park or a quick drive over the bridge to St. Armand's Circle and Lido Beach, the best of the Gulf Coast is quite literally at your doorstep. Celebrate ease of ownership and peace of mind; in an era where buyers are cautious about condo buildings, Regency House stands apart as a solid choice. This building has completed the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study and maintains healthy reserves. To make your transition entirely frictionless, the seller will pay one year of Condo Fees and the Special Assessment for the upgraded pool with an acceptable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Gordon Myers
  • Association Phone: 941-365-0948
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1103 REGENCY HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027141076
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$795,000.00 ($847.55 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 201i New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 611, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$759,000.00 ($537.92 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in refined coastal luxury in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, ideally in the heart of downtown Sarasota. On the sixth floor, this elegant home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680740
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$700,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit 201 at Lido Towers is the kind of Lido Key opportunity that doesnt come along ofteneasy, coastal living with flexible rental options when you want them. Located on the Northwest side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676690
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$789,000.00 ($379.33 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An exceptional residence offering the scale and livability of a single family home within a full service community. This expansive, west facing home spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676227
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$675,000.00 ($636.79 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Embassy Villas Your Island Getaway on Lido Key! This home is being offered fully furnished and turnkey, making this home not only beautiful but truly move in ready. Drop your luggage and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673950
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Polster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice