3734 Hasting Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3734 Hasting Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5125 / -81.7156
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Huntington At Kings R
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME To 3734 Hasting, where upgraded style meets comfortable living within the sought after guard gated 55+ active resort community. This popular Saint Regis floor plan features two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile office or den, hobby room, or exercise room. The open, airy layout is enhanced by plenty of natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere that is perfect for entertaining family and friends. From the moment you enter, you will notice the attention to detail throughout the home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the living room, dining room, office/den, laundry room, and family room, creating a seamless and elegant look. The eat in kitchen blends space, style, and function with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and ample lightingideal for preparing gourmet meals. A OSMOSIS SYSTEM is included for added convenience. The kitchen is perfect for casual meals, while the formal dining room, located just around the corner, provides a more refined space for special occasions and larger gatherings. The spacious primary bedroom features soft lighting that fosters a tranquil ambiance, a walk in closet, double doors, and an en suite bathroom. The primary bathroom is designed for relaxation, offering double sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom is bright and inviting, providing a comfortable retreat for guests. The adjacent second bathroom includes granite countertops and a shower tub combination for convenience. The office, den, or study opens with large double French doors and is filled with natural light, making it the perfect place to relax, work, or read. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and views from the air conditioned glass Florida rooman ideal spot for morning coffee or entertaining with drinks in the afternoon. Another valuable feature is the PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS adding to the homes energy efficiency. Other features include: AC 2022, ROOF 2014, TRANSFERABLE CHOICE HOME WARRANTY. Experience the best in active lifestyle living at Kings Ridge. The community offers two golf courses, three pools, hot and cold tubs, dry saunas, steam rooms, two gyms, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball and shuffleboard courts, and basketball courts. The multi million dollar clubhouse serves as the hub for entertainment, dances, social events, games, travel clubs, and more. Monthly maintenance fees cover lawn care, home phone service, maintenance and trimming of shrubs, irrigation and replacement of sprinkler heads, basic cable TV and internet, road maintenance, and exterior painting every seven years. If you are searching for an exceptional blend of style, space, and function, 3734 Hasting Way has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1985.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Sentry Manaement/Lisa Thomas
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT HUNTINGTON AT KINGS RIDGE SUB LOT 102 PB 37 PGS 32-33 ORB 6501 PG 503
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0800-000-10200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389828
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Serena Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($162.46 / sqft )

4027 Serena Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This popular Bonita model has so much to offer! So much to love about this home! NEW ROOF in 2024!! Great floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2390 Caledonian Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$440,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

2390 Caledonian Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ Summit Greens community in Clermont! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views in this beautifully updated home with approx. 2,000 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384621
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$430,000.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

14825 Greater Pines Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404751
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Blanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9889 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$400,000.00 ($153.43 / sqft )

9889 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after gated community of Barrington Estates, nestled among the rolling hills of Clermont. SELLERS ARE GIVING 3% TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST WITH FULL/ACCEPTABL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384180
  2. Provided by SPANN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Larry Spann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Twickingham Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

2308 Twickingham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want a large front porch to sit and relax and enjoy your neighbors. Here it is! A popular St Clair model with 1879 heated SF, 3 BD/2 BA with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110559
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Caxton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$384,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

2190 Caxton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Kings Ridge Golfing Community! This recently renovated home offers stunning views of the water and the 18th hole of the golf course. With new bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and paint, it fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Green Valley Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

14747 Green Valley Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Classic brick home located in the Green Valley Golf Course Community! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is situated on a generous 0.30 acre lot, adjacent to the beautifully designed 7th hole, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108181
  2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Daries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice