813 Summit Greens Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 813 Summit Greens Boulevard
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5634 / -81.7147
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Summit Greens
  • Provided by: BRENDA DEARMOND
  • Contact: Brenda DeArmond
  • 407-721-2128
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow! This is a beautiful home with nothing to do but just move in. This 2 bedroom/2 bath home with den plus bonus room in addition to a 2nd bonus room has been completely painted on the inside. There is crown molding throughout the home. The roof was replaced in 2022. Carpets in primary bedroom and den are brand new. There is an electric fireplace in the dining room. There are plenty of possibilities for the second bonus room across the back of the home. You will love the very large kitchen (15 x 12). Summit Greens is a 55+ community with resort style living that's gated with many amenities including basic cable, all yard maintenance, 28,000 sq. ft clubhouse with an indoor/outdoor heated pool, clay tennis courts, and pickleball. Clermont National Golf Course is entwined within the neighborhood. Outside the back gate is The View with many local activities for the whole family as well as a restaurant and bar. Community is in the rolling hills of Clermont and 5 minutes from the Turnpike and in the heart of all types of shopping, restaurants and hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie/Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-242-0672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Summit Greens Phase 2B PB 47 PG 20-22 Lot 74 RB 2377 PG 2183 ORB 5836 PG 1958 ORB 6360 PG 1075
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 162226191600007400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389828
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Serena Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($162.46 / sqft )

4027 Serena Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community! PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This popular Bonita model has so much to offer! So much to love about this home! NEW ROOF in 2024!! Great floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$430,000.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

14825 Greater Pines Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14825 Greater Pines Blvd in the heart of Clermontwhere comfort, flexibility, and location come together beautifully. Ideally situated just a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404751
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Blanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9889 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$400,000.00 ($153.43 / sqft )

9889 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after gated community of Barrington Estates, nestled among the rolling hills of Clermont. SELLERS ARE GIVING 3% TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST WITH FULL/ACCEPTABL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384180
  2. Provided by SPANN & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Larry Spann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Twickingham Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

2308 Twickingham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want a large front porch to sit and relax and enjoy your neighbors. Here it is! A popular St Clair model with 1879 heated SF, 3 BD/2 BA with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110559
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Caxton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$384,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

2190 Caxton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Kings Ridge Golfing Community! This recently renovated home offers stunning views of the water and the 18th hole of the golf course. With new bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and paint, it fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$385,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

4334 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This summer, your perfect retreat awaits in Kings Ridgeand now with a fresh price reduction, its the best time to make it yours! This highly sought after St. Regis model, nestled on a rare quarter acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388862
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

4127 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice