530 Mar Nan Mar Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Mar Nan Mar Place
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $614,999
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front,Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5441 / -81.7643
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Point Place
  • Elementary School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michelle Holcomb
  • 352-394-2112
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Summer Time is almost HERE! Imagine UNLIMITED year round access to the beautiful Clermont Chain of Lakes! This home is located down a canal, less than 100 yards from Lake Minnehaha on a cul de sac island street. Mar Nan Mar is one of the most sought after streets in Clermont. The neighborhood is known for the walkability and neighborly feel. This property is a GEM of the HILLS original! Take a step back in time when touring this home! Nostalgia galore! Want to modernize this home? Guess what..Seller is offering to assist with the REMODEL! Seller is offering buyer concessions according to lender guidelines! Have you considered a Conventional ReModel Loan? My lending partners can help! FHA Buyer? 203K Renovation Loan? My lending partners can help! VA Buyer? My lending partners can help! Do not limit yourself! Dream of the possibilities and the complete untapped potential of this home! This home has been meticulously maintained and family owned for decades. The sellers is FINALLY willing to part ways with this wonderful canal front home! YOU can make this home yours! Seller is offering concessions at closing, which may be applied toward buyer PROPERTY UPDATES & REMODEL, closing costs, prepaid items, interest rate buy down, and/or approved repairs or improvements, subject to lender guidelines. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers to customize and modernize to their preferences while benefiting from substantial seller flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Aurelia Cole Academy
  • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT POINT PLACE LOT 18 PB 14 PG 28 ORB 1745 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-25-0800-000-01800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10260 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,999.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

10260 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the Palisades, where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Backing to a serene conservation area with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390869
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Faraci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$580,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

4488 Linwood Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,998.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

1634 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly extraordinary custom masterpiece in the heart of Clermont, where modern elegance, intentional design, and everyday luxury come together in a way that is simply unforgettable. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404694
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Mesa Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$629,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

10414 Mesa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! ***Seller is willing to contribute up to $12,000 in concessions!*** Tucked away in the highly sought after Lake Crescent Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103316
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kelly Darby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Oswalt Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($171.09 / sqft )

11759 Oswalt Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Amazing home with attached and private mother in law apartment. Situated on a sprawling 1/2 acre fenced lot with NO HOA, this property offers space, privacy, and freedom in one of Clermonts most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Surf Top Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$559,000.00 ($194.64 / sqft )

2722 Surf Top Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2022 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, providing a flexible layout ideal for modern living. Located within a gated community featuring a commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106301
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Heitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16451 Good Hearth Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

16451 Good Hearth Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home offers a thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the impressive ston

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111118
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice