10414 Mesa Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5103316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10414 Mesa Lane
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3548
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5093 / -81.7818
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Lake Crescent Hills Sub
  • Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Kelly Darby
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! ***Seller is willing to contribute up to $12,000 in concessions!*** Tucked away in the highly sought after Lake Crescent Hills community, this custom built two story pool home perfectly captures the essence of Florida livingwhere sunny days, sparkling lakes, and relaxed comfort come together in one stunning property. With private access to the pristine Clermont Chain of Lakes, youll enjoy boating, fishing, or simply soaking in peaceful lake views right within your neighborhood. Step inside and discover a spacious and charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home designed for both relaxation and connection. The primary suite on the main floor offers quiet privacy, featuring a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a garden tub and separate shower. On the first floor, youll also find a generous 12 x 27 bonus roomperfect for a second living area, game room, or home theateras well as a spacious laundry room with plenty of storage and convenience. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms with beautiful laminate flooring, ideal for family or guests. This home has been lovingly maintained with major updates, including a new roof (2023) with transferrable warranty, two A/C units for zoned comfort, and a recently cleaned septic system (2025) with risers installed. The exterior features durable Hardie Board siding, offering timeless curb appeal and lasting quality. The oversized two car garage easily fits both vehicles and still provides room for a workbench and toolsperfect for hobbyists or DIY enthusiasts. Enjoy mornings on the inviting front porch with coffee in hand, or spend afternoons in your resort style saltwater pool and spacomplete with a pool heater, resurfaced finish, and a 6 foot vinyl privacy fence that transforms your backyard into a private oasis. The screened lanai truly feels like a luxury resort retreat, offering space for outdoor dining, lounging, and entertainingall while surrounded by tropical scenery and the gentle sounds of Floridas endless summer. Beyond the lanai, the backyard provides plenty of room for a fire pit, grilling area, or an additional sitting space, making it the ultimate setting for gatherings, sunsets, and starlit evenings. Residents of Lake Crescent Hills enjoy exclusive amenities including private boat ramp and dock access to the Clermont Chain of Lakes, a playground, picnic area, fishing pier, and basketball courteverything you need to live, relax, and play. Perfectly situated, this home is just 40 minutes from Disney and other world class theme parks, and only 15 minutes from Downtown Clermonts charming restaurants, boutiques, and lakeside shopping. Every detail of this home has been designed for comfort, beauty, and the joy of lake living. Come experience 10414 Mesa Lanewhere every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Thomas
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CRESCENT HILLS SUB LOT 89 PB 32 PGS 27-30 ORB 4854 PG 1550
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-25-0250-000-08900
  • Style: Contemporary, Cottage
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,900.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

10151 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home, situated on a desirable corner lot in an exclusive community of just 22 homes in Clermont. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile office/5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401543
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marina Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice