4488 Linwood Trace Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4488 Linwood Trace Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3981
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4971 / -81.6948
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Linwood Sub
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rafael Narvaez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Clermont living at its finest! This better than new home offers OVER 3,000+ sq ft of spacious one story living a rare find that truly stands out. GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you walk in, you can see the pride of ownership and attention to detail throughout. Featuring upgraded LVP flooring in all bedrooms and beautiful tile throughout the main living spaces, this home combines style, comfort, and durability seamlessly. NEW stainless steel appliances! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been meticulously maintained and recently refreshed with both interior and exterior paint, making it completely move in ready. The oversized 3 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or even a home gym setup. Also, includes a FLEX ROOM. One of the biggest bonuses? The PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS, helping keep electricity bills incredibly LOW and adding long term value for the next owner. Perfectly located near major shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Winter Garden Village, with quick access to the Turnpike and major highways for an easy commute anywhere in Central Florida. Homes with this combination of upgrades, square footage, efficiency, and location rarely hit the market dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3051.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Thomas
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINWOOD PB 67 PG 89-90 LOT 22 ORB 5077 PG 1643
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-26-0200-000-02200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405060
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice