3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Sonesta Court A
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $319,500
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5107 / -81.6934
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Heritage Hills Ph 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Natthan Birkett
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra privacy and peaceful views. Start your day or unwind in the evening on the lanai while enjoying unobstructed south facing lanai with views of west facing sunsets. Perfect for year round enjoyment. Inside, the home feels fresh and inviting with new paint and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living area. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a glass enclosed shower. The open living and dining areas flow nicely and are perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen includes wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. A flexible bonus room makes a great home office, den, or hobby space. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, Spectrum cable, and scheduled paintingmaking for an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. (New Roof Scheduled for 2026 HOA) Heritage Hills offers fantastic amenities like a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, basketball, and a putting green. The clubhouse includes a fitness center, golf simulator, craft and card rooms, a library, and plenty of clubs and activities. Located close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf, and major highways, this villa is a great find in the heart of Clermont.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1503.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 2 PB 63 PG 1-7 LOT 14A ORB 4050 PG 352
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0101-000-014A0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389828
  2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Mervin Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368915
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Josephine Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Sky Valley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$365,000.00 ($170.16 / sqft )

344 Sky Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCE. Ready to moving 3/2 in a great community. It's really good area for family, schools nearby, school bus is not far from home. The house is surrounding with shops like Home Depot, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375559
  2. Provided by BIHOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Quy Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$289,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

3538 Belland Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11748 Constance Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$365,000.00 ($177.18 / sqft )

11748 Constance Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW MAJOR COMPONENTS!! Roof, HVAC, hot water heater & fence all replaced one year ago! Just off the shores of Lake Louisa is a quaint, established Clermont community known for oversized lots, mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385155
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10618 Lake Ralph Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,800.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

10618 Lake Ralph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a value! Nestled in the wonderful community of Lake Crescent Pines you will find this gem. Be impressed with the open and airy feel from the moment you enter. This functional split floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400170
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt MacNab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Indian Ridge Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

14507 Indian Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Whether you are looking for a potential investment or a charming home to call your own, this 1,219 square foot Clermont r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395648
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11736 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$374,900.00 ($188.77 / sqft )

11736 Chapelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 2004 built gem, where every major detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399310
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Rochelle Warriner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice