11736 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11736 Chapelle Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.519 / -81.7391
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Spring Valley Ph Vii Sub
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Rochelle Warriner
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this impeccably maintained 2004 built gem, where every major detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and serene privacy. Relax in your screened in porch and enjoy peaceful views of the preserve. Inside and outside, this home feels brand new with updated flooring (2020), fresh interior paint (2025), and a complete update of the kitchen, bathrooms, and fixtures (2026). Big ticket peace of mind is included with a newer Roof (2021), newer HVAC (2021), and newer exterior steel doors (2023). Located in the heart of Clermont, you are minutes from the charm of Historic Downtown, the Turnpike, and world class theme parks. Just move in and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sergios Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-340-9754
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING VALLEY PHASE VII PB 51 PG 75-76 LOT 381 ORB 4660 PG 1386 ORB 5666 PG 2186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-26-1618-000-38100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3752 Quaint Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

3752 Quaint Lane Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts premier Active Adult (55+) gated communities, featuring a 24 hour manned entrance and exceptional amenities! This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Royal Jasmine Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$409,900.00 ($163.63 / sqft )

2586 Royal Jasmine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with a loft, ideally located in a desirable gated community on an oversized lot. The first floor features luxury laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383595
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lily Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice