11748 Constance Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11748 Constance Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4996 / -81.7594
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Reagans Run
  • Provided by: LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Autumn Makin
  • 407-383-6497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW MAJOR COMPONENTS!! Roof, HVAC, hot water heater & fence all replaced one year ago! Just off the shores of Lake Louisa is a quaint, established Clermont community known for oversized lots, mature trees and a low key, affordable HOA that respects home ownership and the ability to utilize and personalize your property! Create your dream oasis in this huge fenced backyard still leaving you room for a storage shed and boat parking! Picture your daily drive down scenic Lakeshore Drive, with relaxing lake views of Lake Minnehaha and Lake Crescent, its the kind of commute that actually lowers your blood pressure! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers the upgrades and the charm with cathedral ceilings, a soaring fireplace, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright kitchen featuring updated dark wood cabinetry with modern hardware, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. This home has great natural light with an abundance of windows and sliding doors that overlook the backyard. It is so nice to be able to open the windows and doors and enjoy the outdoors with no rear neighbors! Mature oaks and plants are such a nice change to the barren landscape new construction brings, a more established feel. Just minutes from public access to the Clermont Chain of Lakes (convenient access off Hull Rd). Spend weekends on the water, cruise by boat or car to Historic Downtown Clermont located directly on Lake Minneola for local restaurants, breweries, live entertainment, and year round events like farmers markets and festivals! Lake County offers a variety of school options with School Choice, Florida's Step Up for Students Grant and numerous programs to encourage higher education, physical activity and spiritual growth. A truly great area to enjoy the Florida sunshine with that nostalgic Hometown vibe!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REAGAN'S RUN SUB LOT 59 PB 37 PGS 88-91 ORB 3176 PG 1375
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-25-1800-000-05900
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($50.77 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a life of effortless elegance , nestled within the prestigious, guard gated sanctuary of Wellington at Kings Ridge. From the moment you arriv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Soumia Radi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Royal Jasmine Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$409,900.00 ($163.63 / sqft )

2586 Royal Jasmine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with a loft, ideally located in a desirable gated community on an oversized lot. The first floor features luxury laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383595
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lily Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice