770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 770 Palm Avenue 1201
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3291 / -82.5402
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Embassy House
  • Building: Embassy House
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Chris Price
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sarasota. Windows replacement in 2006. Abundant natural light fills the open living and dining areas, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. Embassy House features recently updated common areas that seamlessly blend modern enhancements with its signature mid century modern architecture. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a saltwater pool, fitness center, catering kitchen, outdoor grilling area, concierge service, on site management, EV charging, and bike storage. Just steps from Palm Avenues Gallery Row, Selby Gardens, fine dining, and minutes from world class beaches, this exceptional residence offers an unmatched blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Stephanie Daza
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1201 EMBASSY HOUSE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036032042
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • View: City, Garden, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673640
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$795,000.00 ($847.55 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 201i New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 611, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$759,000.00 ($537.92 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in refined coastal luxury in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, ideally in the heart of downtown Sarasota. On the sixth floor, this elegant home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680740
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 21, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$819,000.00 ($586.68 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic water views and a refined coastal aesthetic, this Sarasota Bayfacing condominium on Golden Gate Point offers an exceptional balance of style, comfort, and location. The residence comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669998
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice