349 Chelsea Place Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.259 / -81.1027
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Place Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: MATOK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Igor Nikomarov
  • 386-449-7797
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EXQUISITE 3 Bedroom w Flex Room w Office 2 Bathroom home for sale in the sought after Chelsea Place GATED COMMUNITY, right in the heart of Ormond Beach. Feel the luxury on entry to this customized ICI Hampshire Model, as you are greeted by the coffered ceiling foyer and custom in wall book case. The spacious living room features tray ceiling and recessed lighting. The large, eat in kitchen offers stainless appliances w wine cooler, plenty of cabinetry w slide outs and beautiful granite counter space. Just off the kitchen you will find a second kitchenette prep area with its own compact appliances. The flex room features access to a custom glass wall office space. The primary suite features tray ceiling, spacious Bath with walk in shower, jet tub, double vanities, and spacious walk in closet w built in cabinetry. Other upgrades include sun tunnels, hybrid water heater, tile in bedrooms, wood flooring in main areas. Enjoy relaxing in the huge screened lanai in a very private back yard. Community amenities include LAWN CARE, HUGE COMMUNITY POOL w Club House, Gated Access and more! Central location situates this home a QUICK DRIVE to the LOCAL BEACH and the Intracoastal Waterway. MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampshire
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chelsea Place at Ormond Beach Homeowners Associati
  • Association Phone: 386-492-2002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 104 CHELSEA PLACE PHASE 1 MB 51 PGS 151-158 INC PER OR 6368 PG 3437 PER OR 7178 PG 2627 PER OR 7239 PG 3871 PER OR 7362 PG 0319 PER OR 8204 PG 3158 PER OR 8281 PG 0686 PER OR 8474 PG 3632
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4230-14-00-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317317
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Haar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315957
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403036
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948705
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$570,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

1510 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STYLISHLY UPDATED TOMOKA RARE GEM WITH A SELLER PAID RATE BUY DOWN! Looking for a special modern home with LUXURY FEATURES in a special sought after area with no honey do list? THIS IS IT! Located a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400109
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Michelle Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice