648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 648 Southlake Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.378 / -81.1676
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Ph 01a
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: David Lambert
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq. ft., this home welcomes you through a grand foyer into a seamless open floor plan featuring tray ceilings and high end finishes throughout. At the heart of the home is a centrally located gathering room that flows into a deluxe gourmet kitchen and dining areaperfect for entertaining while enjoying serene views of the preserve, covered lanai with fireplace and waterfall feature plus access to the half bath. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a private guest suite and a magnificent owners retreat with a sumptuous bath and a massive double entry walk in closet. Outside, a paver driveway leads to a spacious 3 car garage, providing ample storage and curb appeal. Life in Plantation Bay offers an unparalleled lifestyle with optional memberships to 45 holes of championship golf, the brand new $30 million Founders Clubhouse, resort style pools, and world class tennis, pickleball, and spa facilities. Ideally located near I 95, shopping, dining, and beaches, this home combines modern sophistication with the security and social vibrancy of a premier guard gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arden
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Westlake Plantation Bay- Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386 437 0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2A-F UNIT 5 MB 37 PG 1 LOT 127 OR 2194/1045 OR 2342/1772-1773 -DC & ACM OR 2358/688-RDMAN CARDELLA TRUST
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-2AF05-127
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948705
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$810,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

1352 Arklow Circle More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home. Features a 3 way split plan centered around an open concept kitchen and gathering room. There are 3 full bathrooms and an elegant powder room. The gourmet kitchen features st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224869
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Old Mcduffie Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$649,900.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

7 Old Mcduffie Circle More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Ormond Lakes, 7 Old McDuffie Drive offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This inviting home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225396
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice