800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Arbor Glen Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3845 / -81.1511
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Sec 01c05
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Haar
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, and an abundance of natural light that fills the home. With stunning porcelain tile floors throughout, youll feel a sense of style and comfort the moment you walk in. Step outside to your private screened in pool with an outdoor bar and kitchen area. Beyond the home, Plantation Bay offers an unmatched lifestyle with championship golf, on site dining, tennis and pickleball courts, two clubhouses, resort style pools, and a full service fitness and spa centerall right at your doorstep. Experience luxury, lifestyle, and location all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2654.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 PLANTATION BAY SEC IC-V UNIT 1 MB 44 PGS 194-195 INC PER OR 5043 PG 1908 PER OR 6068 PG 3324 PER OR 6068 PG 3325 PER OR 6074 PG 0849 PER OR 6152 PGS 1616-1621 INC PER OR 6294 PG 2386 PER OR 7899 PG 2009
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3111-04-00-0150
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948705
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$699,000.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

1512 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION COURTYARD POOL! Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the mature landscaping and charming wrought iron arched gate, guiding you through a double door ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318202
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice