353 Chardon Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Chardon Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.269 / -81.085
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ormond Forest Hills
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Taner Banks
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready home in the heart of Ormond Beach! This well maintained property features a bright and open layout with updated flooring throughout and a stylish accent wall in the main living area. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and overlooks the screened in porch, creating a perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round in the spacious screened porch, ideal for relaxing while overlooking the large, private backyard with mature trees. The home sits on a generous lot with plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, or future additions. Additional highlights include a 1 car garage, fresh interior finishes, and a brand new hot water heater (2025) for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to the beach, this home is a great opportunity for first time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy the Ormond Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 8 ORMOND FOREST HILLS MB 23 PG 240 PER OR 2312 PG 1420 PER OR 6425 PG 0848 PER OR 6568 PG 2203 PER OR 7292 PGS 4751-4752 PER OR 8367 PG 4178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-20-03-08-00-2000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945964
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Karen Weidner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Parkhaven Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$282,645.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

181 Parkhaven Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available September 2025! Discover the Sawyer Villa by Meritage Homes at Ridgehaven in Ormond Beach where modern design meets unmatched efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345928
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. Brand new roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383022
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948831
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Valencia Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$239,500.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

1759 Valencia Avenue More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath in Ormond beach has 1206 sq ft. very nice screen room and fenced in yard. Home has just been repainted and updated flooring. Your private oasis in the middle of town. Tenants in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225093
  2. Provided by Elite Real Estate and Property Mgmt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

302 Gatewood Court More Like This

Tucked in a quiet cul de sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Alicen Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$276,000.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

1 Alicen Court More Like This

Hidden gem in the desirable Winding Woods community! Lovingly cared for by the original owner, this unique single family attached corner lot home offers warmth, flexibility, and peaceful surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225447
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice