1 Alicen Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Alicen Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $276,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2791 / -81.0879
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Winding Woods
  • Elementary School: Tomoka
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: EXIT Beach Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hidden gem in the desirable Winding Woods community! Lovingly cared for by the original owner, this unique single family attached corner lot home offers warmth, flexibility, and peaceful surroundings. Originally designed as a 2 bedroom home, it is currently configured as a comfortable 1 bedroom with an additional living/gathering room in place of the former primary bedroom. This space could easily be converted back to a second bedroom if desired (county records reflect 2 bedrooms). Inside, you'll find approximately 1,130 sq ft of living space (not including the enclosed Florida room), a cozy fireplace, two full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage with built in storage cabinets. Important updates include a 2021 roof and new ductwork in 2025. Hurricane shutters can be conveniently operated from inside the home. French doors lead to the enclosed Florida room with screens and windows, where you can relax while enjoying views of the beautiful backyard and adjoining common area that will not be built on. This versatile space also features a full size Murphy bed and AC window unit, with easy potential for a mini split system. High and dry, lovingly maintained, and the only single family attached home in Winding Woods, this special property is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Centrally located near I 95, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the beach. Chandelier in second bath hallway does not convey. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Winding Woods Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: 20-14-32 LOT 10 EXC W 10 FT WINDING WOODS UNIT 1 MB 37 PGS 80-81 INC PER OR 2915 PG 1003 PER OR 5641 PG 4196 PER OR 8407 PG 1447
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4220-19-00-0100
  • Style: Ranch, Half Duplex
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Marian Gomez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Asher Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

1318 Asher Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced! Now Offered at $289,000. Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs premier golf communities, perfectly positioned for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313470
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945964
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Karen Weidner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Alcazar Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$300,000.00 ($29.07 / sqft )

715 Alcazar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved riverfront communities! Perfectly positioned just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, this property offers that breezy, sun soaked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10320 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Parkhaven Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$315,320.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

179 Parkhaven Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! Discover the Everett Villa by Meritage Homes at Ridgehaven in Ormond Beach where modern design meets unmatched efficiency! The foyer continues into the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345925
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Parkhaven Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$282,645.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

181 Parkhaven Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available September 2025! Discover the Sawyer Villa by Meritage Homes at Ridgehaven in Ormond Beach where modern design meets unmatched efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345928
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Glin Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$320,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3003 Glin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation Golf Community and nestled in the welcoming Glinmore neighborhood, this delightful three bedroom, two bath single family attached home, constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317337
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marie Roache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. Brand new roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383022
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Golf Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$305,000.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

1436 Golf Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this charming, light filled home in desirable Ormond Beach, just a short drive from several area beaches! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947222
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
  3. Contact Iris Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice