13 Madeira Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Madeira Court
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5688 / -81.1749
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Dunes
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Carlene Reardon
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on one of Hammock Dunes most peaceful streets, 13 Madeira Court is set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering privacy and a serene setting within this highly desirable gated community. Note: Roof, LVP flooring, Carpet, Windows, Exterior and Interior paint are all * BRAND NEW * This Spanish Mediterraneanstyle pool home features a tile roof and 2,830 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with tranquil lake views. A tiled foyer welcomes you inside, where a conveniently located half bath sits at the front of the home. Two spacious living areas anchor this front portion of the residence, both enhanced by LVP flooring, high ceilings and abundant natural lightideal for flexible use as formal living, sitting, or multipurpose spaces. The heart of the home is the main family and entertaining area. This inviting space features a wood burning fireplace and French doors that lead to the enclosed tiled floor patio where the home opens comfortably to the outdoors. Just beyond the living space, a private pool awaits with serene lake views. Plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless style while maintaining a bright, airy feel. The bright white kitchen offers quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry, as it connects seamlessly to the central living space. The main level primary suite is spacious and private, with direct patio access and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and a walk in tile shower. Upstairs, two guest bedrooms with plush carpeting share a full bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. Surrounded by mature landscaping and located within one of Palm Coasts most sought after private communities, this lakefront pool home blends quiet elegance, flexible living spaces, and a tranquil Hammock Dunes lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2830.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States - Brie Cunniff
  • Association Phone: 386-868-1421
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MONTERREY SUBD LOT 25 PB 29 PG 77, OR 462 PG 30 OR 488 PG 483 OR 614 PG 1171 OR 758 PG 1759 OR 968/1247 OR 2453/1239- PROCACCIO TRUST
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-2988-00000-0250
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316755
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317078
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318056
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315449
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Classic Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($242.04 / sqft )

18 Classic Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins swimming past your private dock. This stunning saltwater canal pool home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Solar heated saltwater pool with Chattahoochee deck, covered 10,00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Hedy Aloia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Corona Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

20 Corona Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATER, WATER EVERYWHERE! (Some Interior Photos AI Generated) This exceptional 5 canal view residence sits on 180 feet of water front, offering breathtaking panoramic vistas from nearly every angle. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317363
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
  3. Contact Margie Ankrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice