103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Heron Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 3428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5109 / -81.153
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Plantation Pud
  • Provided by: BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  • Contact: James Sheehan
  • 386-338-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for specific details. Built by Gold Coast Custom Homes, the Barbados floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a versatile flex room, and a 3 car garage with epoxy finish, all situated on a private conservation lot with room for a future pool and outdoor living. Designed with striking curb appeal, the home features a modern faade, paver driveway, and double glass entry opening to an expansive open concept interior with volume ceilings, custom tray details, crown molding, and 8 interior doors. The gourmet chefs kitchen is the centerpiece, highlighted by a massive 9 single level quartz island, 42 upgraded maple cabinetry with crown molding, dovetail drawers, under cabinet LED lighting, designer quartz countertops with full height backsplash, and a walk in pantry, all arranged in a highly functional culinary layout with curated storage solutions. Main living areas feature 12 x 24 designer tile flooring, complemented by wood style flooring in the primary suite and flex space. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a spa inspired bath including a freestanding soaking tub, rain shower with floor to ceiling tile, dual quartz vanities, and spacious walk in closets, while all bathrooms showcase full height tilework and elevated finishes. Additional features include an oversized laundry with utility sink, concrete block construction finished with Sherwin Williams LOXON Premium Paint, energy efficient HVAC with Wi Fi thermostat, impact front windows, hurricane panels, and a 10 year structural warranty. Outdoor living is enhanced with pre plumbing for a summer kitchen and professionally designed low maintenance landscaping with irrigation. Residents of Palm Coast Plantation enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool and spa, 126 acre lake, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, RV/boat storage, and Intracoastal access, all just minutes from Flagler Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton Bay
  • Builder Name: Gold Coast Custom Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2543.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Jessica Cottier, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0791
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST PLANTATION PUD UNIT 3 LOT 80 OR 905 PG 1252 OR 1309/1484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-11-31-4893-00000-0800
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316755
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318056
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315449
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Village Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$848,900.00 ($225.77 / sqft )

4 Village Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury former model home in the highly sought after Grand Haven community, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,952 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 2005 Parade of Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317822
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice