Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5798 / -81.2137
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Florida Park
  • Provided by: REALTY CENTRAL
  • Contact: Cindy Costa
  • 386-445-8686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautiful tip lot SALTWATER CANAL HOME is situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering ultimate privacy and tranquility. With over 100 feet of seawall, it's the perfect spot for water enthusiasts. The home features a spacious open floor plan with a large great room, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, all designed for comfortable living. Enjoy breathtaking water views from the expansive covered porch. The property also includes a boat house with a boat lift, making it ideal for your boating adventures. Call for your private showing today! This is an incredible property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Tip Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM C0AST SECTION 6 BLOCK 10 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7006-00100-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Springwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

90 Springwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Ask about Builder incentive of up to $10,000 flex cash. The Appaloosa is the epitome of refined flexibility, offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318096
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Beall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Auberry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,900.00 ($176.53 / sqft )

47 Auberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You've found THE ONE! This beautiful, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is in move in condition. As you enter, the foyer gives way to an open floorplan. The eat in kitchen boasts Stainless S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318135
  2. Provided by CLAIRE HUNTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Buffalo Meadow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($105.06 / sqft )

38 Buffalo Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD DEAL! MOTIVATED SELLER! WE DISCUSSED ALL OFFERS: BRING YOURS! After a long day of hard work a quiet, peaceful, safe place like this is really needed. Equal Opportunity Housing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Springwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$444,900.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

88 Springwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN (with a preferred lender)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318120
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beth Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

1 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317502
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Ballard Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$454,990.00 ($131.81 / sqft )

24 Ballard Lane New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! With three bedrooms, a den, two and a half bathrooms, a three car garage, and 2,709 square feet of living space, this NAPLES home offers a spacious floor plan. High demand features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514050
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Bennett Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($164.99 / sqft )

70 Bennett Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Just completedmodern new construction in the highly desired Indian Trails neighborhood! Prepare to be impressed by this one level contemporary home offering exceptional design, a flexible layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316425
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Clee Ct  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$462,000.00 ($166.61 / sqft )

7 Clee Ct Foreclosure Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning saltwater canal home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Palm Harbor area of Palm Coast. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948995
  2. Provided by YETI REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wyndell Pasch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Beauford Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$464,900.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

61 Beauford Lane More Like This

This beautifully designed, modern, energy efficient home features a spacious open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the highly sought after Trails B area of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397567
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice