7 Clee Ct , PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Clee Ct
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $462,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2773
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5978 / -81.2225
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 16
  • Provided by: YETI REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Wyndell Pasch
  • 386 259-8191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning saltwater canal home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Palm Harbor area of Palm Coast. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this waterfront retreat combines comfort, functionality, and the Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Step inside to find spacious living areas, soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a versatile floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with an additional Loft/Bedroom Suite. The large kitchen offers ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an eat in dining space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened lanai, sparkling pool, and breathtaking canal views. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock and boat lift with access to saltwater canals. The fenced backyard adds privacy while providing room for pets, gatherings, or relaxing evenings by the water. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage, inside laundry room, multiple owner suite possibilities, and no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, golf, and Interstate 95 for easy commuting. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, 7 Clee Ct offers exceptional waterfront living in the heart of Palm Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 16 BL 12 LT 60 OR 258 PG 119 OR 310 PG 599 OR 593 PG 1846-WRONG LEGAL ON D EED OR 595 PG 832-CD OR 2067/4 2 OR 2070/37 OR 2063/68-DC OR 2 109/7-OD OR 2178/1589-ERR IN LE G OR 2197/20-CD OR 2202/1024-C D OR 2209/562-CD OR 2363/266
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7016-00120-0600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Freemont Turn, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,900.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

19 Freemont Turn Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes just have a way of making you slow down and picture your life there, 19 Freemont Turn is one of them. Set in a well established neighborhood in Palm Coast, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317763
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ibis Court N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($46.40 / sqft )

14 Ibis Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated **Grand Haven community of Palm Coast**, this move in ready **3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers 2,043 sq ft of comfortable living on a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9052 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314367
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lynbrook Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

4 Lynbrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! MOVE IN READY! With four bedrooms, living room, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this CHARLOTTE home contains several high demand features such as 94 ceiling height throughout, covere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516249
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice