431 Bourganville Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Bourganville Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6166 / -81.2382
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Conservatoryhammock Beach
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kathlene Welsh
  • 904-962-6507
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellers! 3 bedroom 3 full bath. Experience luxury living at The Conservatory, Palm Coasts premier gated golf community. This custom 2024 residence is perfectly positioned along the 9th fairway of the Tom Watsondesigned course, offering stunning lake and golf views. The homes modern open floor plan features high tray ceilings and large format ceramic tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout every room for a clean modern look. Enjoy an eastern facing lanai ideal for capturing breathtaking sunrise views and cool shade in the evenings, overlooking your private saltwater pool. Designed for comfort and style, this home combines luxury with low maintenance livingHOA fees include full lawn and garden care, irrigation, fiber optic internet, and 24 hour manned security. While membership at the Hammock Resort is optional, residents have the exclusive opportunity to join as golf or beach members, adding access to world class amenities and coastal leisure. Conveniently located near the clubhouse, this property delivers a serene, resort style lifestyle in one of Palm Coasts most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2253.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSERVATORY AT HAMMOCK BEACH LOT 186 OR 1247 PG 1969 OR 1963/1432 OR 1977/802-CD OR 1999/1799
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-1860
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Ulmacea Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$785,900.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

4 Ulmacea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern coastal retreat located in the highly desirable beachside community of Hammock in Palm Coast. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948528
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Morera Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316755
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317078
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318056
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467130
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315449
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice