4201 Green Forest Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4201 Green Forest Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $449,500
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5613 / -80.1093
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Mnr Forest 3
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K 8
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Harbourside Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath screened pool home located on a corner lot in a quiet gated community known as Fox Hollow. New roof and A/C 2024, newer water heater 2018, remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Travertine flooring in main living areas installed in 2021, accordion storm shutters, high hat lighting, additional screened porch off living room and primary bedroom, Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Free Form, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Manor Forest
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR FOREST PL 3 LT D-7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424512140000070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$479,000.00 ($213.17 / sqft )

12806 Hampton Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated adult community of Hampton Lakes. This open concept layout features an expansive living area combining the kitchen, family room, and dining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019306
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$460,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

1033 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home w/2 car garage home in Lawrence Grove, all ages & pet friendly community. Split floor plan w/vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. 2014 Roof, 2021 A/C, & Accordion Shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020177
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4781 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$439,900.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

4781 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront home in the highly desirable community of Brighton Lakes. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers peace of mind with a brand new A/C, water heater, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Yardarm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$494,900.00 ($194.69 / sqft )

4770 Yardarm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spectac XL rehabbed open floorplan 3BR/2BA w/2car garage in Palm Shores, the 55+ hidden gem community in the heart of Boynton Beach! Double door entry opens to impressive formal LR/DR w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020658
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Grove Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$458,900.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

4200 Grove Park Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming home nestled in the desirable gated community of Fox Hollow. This bright, open concept residence features soaring ceilings in the main living area with skylights, filling the space with abund

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024700
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

4810 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This corner lot home is located in the active adult community of Palm Shores. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, the home has an open floor plan creating a roomy space to spread out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027078
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Tortuga Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$475,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

8119 Tortuga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Story with 2 Car Garage. Spacious Split Bedroom Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings, Freshly Painted Interior and Tile flooring throughout. New Waterproof Viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538328
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$485,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

4520 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after active adult community of Palm Shores. This elegant residence features tile floors throughout, an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$425,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

7729 Forest Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114298
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice