5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5346 / -80.1292
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Platina / Carrara Village Cond
  • Building: Platina / Carrara Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look flooring in the bedrooms and modern tile throughout the main living areas. The renovated eat in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. Relax on the glass enclosed patio with serene, picturesque water views. Platina community known for its resort style living and well maintained grounds. Cafe open for breakfast and lunch, card rooms, fitness center. Tennis, handball, pickleball courts.art classes,art shows, pool, bingo, and many clubs. 24 hour guard gated community. Close to I 95, turnpike.shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1831
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrara Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRARA VILLAGE B COND UNIT 1612
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 004245214000612
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Apt L
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor 2BR/2BA + Den in desirable 55+ Sun Valley East, featuring spacious 1,644 sf living space, eat in kitchen, separate dining area, den alcove and inviting living room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

5139 Europa Drive P Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

"Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022055
  2. Provided by Lauria Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$269,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice