10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5189 / -80.1291
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Palm Chase
  • Building: Palm Chase
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. Wood Look Tile Throughout! Completely Remodeled Bathrooms. Full Sized Washer & Dryer Inside Unit. Large, Enclosed Patio with Storm Shutters Overlooking Peaceful Canal/Lake. New Light Fixtures Throughout. Recently Painted and Very Well Maintained! Walk to the Clubhouse with Heated/Cooled Pool, Hot Tub, Fitness Rooms, Card Games, Sauna/Steam Rooms, New Pickleball Courts and More! Beautiful Entrance 1/4 Mile off Military Trail with Shopping/Restaurants Close by. Only a Few Miles to the Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE COND 54 APT 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424526210541020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

5139 Europa Drive P Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

"Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022055
  2. Provided by Lauria Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice