5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5139 Europa Drive P
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5328 / -80.1249
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f,
  • Building: Excellente Village A,b,c,d,f, & G Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lauria Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a desirable split bedroom layout that perfectly balances communal living with private retreats. Gourmet Kitchen: The redesigned heart of the home showcases a modern peninsula, sleek contemporary finishes, and updated fixtures. Enjoy brand new flooring throughout, fresh neutral paint, and the convenience of a maintained and renovated private elevator, new AC unit (under warranty), this home is truly turnkey. Resort Style Living W/O the Club Fees. Experience an elevated lifestyle with Platina's vibrant entertainment and amenities. Your HOA fees offer incredible value, covering: Water, cable, high speed internet, roof insurance, Man Gated, Landscaping, Restaurant Allowance, pest control, and a full calendar featuring weekly shows and family activities. Amenities: Access to resort style facilities without the burden of high country club dues. Perfectly positioned for convenience and leisure: Travel: Quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Leisure: Just minutes from Florida's world class beaches. Convenience: Located near top tier shopping and dining destinations. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of the area's most active communities!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Platina
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXCELLENTE VILLAGE C COND UNIT 3216
  • Parcel Number: 00424523160003216
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor 2BR/2BA + Den in desirable 55+ Sun Valley East, featuring spacious 1,644 sf living space, eat in kitchen, separate dining area, den alcove and inviting living room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$290,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

5235 Europa Drive Apt L Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026329
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice