7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7243 Devon Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2156 / -80.2952
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Devon Condominium E
  • Building: Devon Condominium E
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios perfect for relaxing outdoors, plus a larger patio with a convenient storage closet and tranquil water views. The oversized eat in kitchen offers plenty of space for dining and entertaining. Additional features include a walk in closet, in unit washer and dryer, and elevator building access. Kings Point is an active 55+ community offering resort style amenities including a 60,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, 1,000 seat theater, multiple pools, fitness center, billiards, hobby rooms, tennis courts, pickleball, ping pong, shuffleboard, and courtesy bus service to shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEVON CONDOMINIUM E UNIT 211 PER CDO BK/PG: 17579/403
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494106hb0270
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$179,900.00

7755 Yardley Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Yardley Condominium. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on first floor with beautiful lake view. Priced to sell quickly. Washer and dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542275
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den **golden years are to be enjoyed. Belfort in kings point 55+ offers all of that and more, huge clubhouse with tons of amenities. Theater, shows, courtesy bus. This unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10392398
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice