7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7763 Southampton Terrace 405
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2213 / -80.2873
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Southampton Condominium I
  • Building: Southampton Condominium I
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Stellar Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this move in ready home offers the peace and privacy of having no overhead neighbors. Recently refreshed with stylish new vinyl flooring in the bedrooms and a crisp, neutral paint palette throughout, the home feels bright, modern, and inviting. Relax on your private screened balcony and take in the serene water views. Residents benefit from 24/7 guarded security and world class amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, Olympic sized pools, the Palace Theatre, and various social clubs. Priced for a swift saleexperience the prestigious Kings Point lifestyle today. Southampton Terrace is off Nob Hill at the 77th Street light, enter complex. Stop at guard house, turn right. Follow signs to Building "I".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Perimeter, Privacy, Security
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 754
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 30740/406
  • Parcel Number: 494106kp0500
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 61st Street D-109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$196,900.00

8405 61st Street D-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, bright 2/2 first floor unit in sought after 55+ Fairways of Tamarac. Offers a fantastic floorplan with an eat in kitchen, large dining/family room, and walk in closet. Washer/dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497059
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$205,000.00

7765 Yardley Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538346
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Westwood Drive 119, Tamarac, FL 33321
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

7610 Westwood Drive 119 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lakeview Corner condo in South Palm Place. NO Carpet in the Unit. This spacious unit features high ceilings and has been fully renovated with newer appliances. Enjoy am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice