103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Oxford 400
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7194 / -80.1283
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Oxford Condo
  • Building: Oxford Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: APRO & Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate flooring, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, an enclosed lanai with courtyard views and extra storage, plus space just outside for a flower bed and access to the community grill area. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and updated ensuite bath, while the guest bedroom provides great closet storage. Assigned parking is right in front of the door. Highlights include impact windows, new low profile LED ceiling lights with fans, and a new A/C installed in 2023, per seller. Sold as is. Century Village offers pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oxford Apartment Condo Association 400 Century Vi
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OXFORD COND BLDG 400 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323164001030
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Golfs Edge  A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$179,500.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

24 Golfs Edge A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272841
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Plymouth M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

104 Plymouth M Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath unit. Custom kitchen with two sinks, plenty of storage space, granite counter tops large tile flooring throughout. Recessed lighting, newly furnished , washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4159 Haverhill Road 1307, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

4159 Haverhill Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out on this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with walking closets, new carpet & tile floors, full size washer and dryer. Grand Isles Condo offers gym, pool, playground and onsite manager. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023616
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

105 Greenbrier C Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice