102 Somerset F 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Somerset F 102
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4138 / -80.0811
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash flow. Located in the desirable Somerset community, known for having one of the lowest HOA fees in the village, making it especially attractive for investors. Rentals are allowed with restrictions. Property is being sold with the current tenant in place, ideal for a low maintenance investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET COND F PAR 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424323340061020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Plymouth M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

104 Plymouth M Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath unit. Custom kitchen with two sinks, plenty of storage space, granite counter tops large tile flooring throughout. Recessed lighting, newly furnished , washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

103 Oxford 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025302
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

105 Greenbrier C Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Via Palm Lakes 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00 ($230.61 / sqft )

4855 Via Palm Lakes 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in a gated community, ready for a new owner. Ideal as a first home, a downsize, or an investment with immediate rental allowed. The open layout features diag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135240
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice