24 Golfs Edge A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6272841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Golfs Edge A
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $179,500
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 480
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7107 / -80.1243
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: WEST PALM BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Golfs Edge F
  • Building: Golfs Edge F
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in bathroom. 2nd bedroom sits across from stylish 2nd bathroom. Comfortable living room connects to covered lanai, a glass window patio. The patio overlooks the garden courtyard area. The double entry kitchen is beside the open dining room. Enough space to entertain family and guests. Security Team patrols the entire community at night and one at each gate. Clubhouse Access: Several Pools, Movie Theatre, Tennis Courts, Billiards, Boating, Library, Bingo, Card Games, Water Aerobics, Yoga, Dance, and much more! 10 to 15 mins from the Beach, Popular Supermarkets, The Palm Beach Outlets! HOA FEE includes Security, Building Insurance, Trash, Maintenance, and Water!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Racquetball, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Century Village
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM F PARCEL 24A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33417 - West Palm Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-43-23-08-006-0241
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated community in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features approximately 745 761 sq ft of living space with a private balcony offering ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019733
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Stratford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$164,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

51 Stratford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2nd floor totally updated 2 bed 2 bath condo with lake view located in century village housing for 55+. Enjoy a modern white gourmet kitchen with all new appliances, perfect for all you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4159 Haverhill Road 1307, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

4159 Haverhill Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out on this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with walking closets, new carpet & tile floors, full size washer and dryer. Grand Isles Condo offers gym, pool, playground and onsite manager. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023616
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.96 / sqft )

160 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal!!. Great location! Magnificent and totally renovated 2bed 2bath corner unit! This unit features large designer ceramic tile flooring throughout, a stunning white kitchen with 2 separ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

136 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see with water views in 55+ century village! Highly desirable somerset section updated corner 2/1. 5 with gorgeous water views! Lovely updated & open kitchen w/upgraded stainless appliances and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Wellington H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($151.91 / sqft )

348 Wellington H Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views from the balcony highlight this 2/2 floor plan at Wellington H, one of the most coveted buildings in Century Village. Great natural light brightens the living area. Ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024507
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

103 Oxford 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025302
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Cypress Trail 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$170,000.00 ($159.77 / sqft )

3408 Cypress Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated lakefront corner first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable community setting. Light & bright unit features granite countertops, updated SS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025848
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice