104 Plymouth M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Plymouth M
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1224
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7191 / -80.1236
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Plymouth 4 Condo
  • Building: Plymouth 4 Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath unit. Custom kitchen with two sinks, plenty of storage space, granite counter tops large tile flooring throughout. Recessed lighting, newly furnished , washer/dryer in unit. Extra large rooms. Bright and airy , neutral colors throughout, master bedroom has ensuite bathroom and a very large walk in closet. Central air, large enclosed lanai with its own air conditioner and extra freezer. Plymouth has its own pool and water is included in the monthly maintenance short walk to hasting fitness center and the clubhouse come and enjoy resort style living in this gated community for adults 55+. Clubhouse with theater, shows, movies, craft and card rooms, billiards, aerobics, yoga, and dance classes. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Fitness center with heated pool and a resistance pool and a gym.. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLYMOUTH NO 4 COND PAR M-104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323240131040
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

105 Greenbrier C Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Windsor I  203, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

203 Windsor I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Renovated Home in a 55+ Community Located in a peaceful and welcoming 55+ community, this stunning home has been tastefully renovated and is move in ready: Modern kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097524
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Via Palm Lakes 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00 ($230.61 / sqft )

4855 Via Palm Lakes 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in a gated community, ready for a new owner. Ideal as a first home, a downsize, or an investment with immediate rental allowed. The open layout features diag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135240
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$235,000.00 ($165.73 / sqft )

4791 Via Palm Lakes 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Owner willing to make cosmetic changes upon request" The largest corner unit available!! Best located unit the community! Unit is closest to the clubhouse, walking distance no car needed. Pool is als

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145393
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice