5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5805 83rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1382
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT ELEVEN 69-40 B LOT 16 BLK 189
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109021310
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 62nd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$365,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

6703 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Tamarac! Roof 2018. All ages community! Hurricane impact windows! Nestled in a private setting at 6703 NW 62nd Street, this charming residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023552
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 59th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,900.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

8609 59th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available oversized corner lot with stunning wide water views on two sides, offering exceptional privacy in the Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes 55+ community. This beautifully updated home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Marlberry Lane 0, Tamarac, FL 33321
$414,987.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

7003 Marlberry Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa his rarely available bright and spacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027795
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8513 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($205.64 / sqft )

8513 57th Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in 55+ community 2 full bedrooms + 2 full baths remodeled new kitchen impact windows in the front face of the house covered porch, family room living room, kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice