6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6703 73rd Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT 14 72-5 B LOT 13 BLK 217
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494103030270
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,900.00 ($232.00 / sqft )

5920 Golden Beauty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027459
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 74th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

9603 74th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home facing a serene canal, offering both charm and functionality. Features include wood look tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and energy e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019240
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$445,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

9603 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023173
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 59th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,900.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

8609 59th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available oversized corner lot with stunning wide water views on two sides, offering exceptional privacy in the Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes 55+ community. This beautifully updated home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Marlberry Lane 0, Tamarac, FL 33321
$414,987.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

7003 Marlberry Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa his rarely available bright and spacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027795
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice